JoeDaisy Studio Painting Courses

JoeDaisy painting courses
JoeDaisy Stduio Painting Courses

Painting courses in Berkshire  

PRIVACY

We are Data Protection Registered and comply with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 and the Data Protection Principles set out in that Act in the collection and processing of personal information. We keep all of your personal information private and do not provide or sell this information to any third party.We do not send out unsolicited emails. Personal information received by us is stored in secure operating environments that are not accessible by the public. We will not disclose your personal information unless acting under a good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (1) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; or (2) act to protect the interests of its members or other qualified bodies. You may obtain a copy of your personal information held by us by contacting us and requesting a copy but we do require at least 14 days notice to enable us to comply with the request.

Contacting us.

If at any time you believe that we have not adhered to these principles, please notify us by email at studio@joedaisy.co.uk and we will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and correct the problem.

We Bring Out the Artist in YOU!!

 

'Probably the best painting course' Liz & Angela
"An excellent course --much better than others I have been on". Brian
Course Search
painting weekends joedaisy

Painting courses programme
 
Dates & prices painting courses  
Painting tuition  
JoeDaisy Painting Studio  
JoeDaisy Studio artists  
Client comments about painting courses  
Some painting students  
Frequently asked questions  
 
Painting holidays with JoeDaisy  
Painting Vouchers  
Contact JoeDaisy Studio